Temples Phone Numbers

Navagraha Temple Phone Numbers 

Graha Place Temple Phone Number
Suriyan (Sun) Suriyanarkovil Sri Kasi Viswanathar 0435 2472349
Chandran (Moon) Thingaloor Sri Kailasanathar 04362 2360936/262499
Guru (Jupiter) Alangudi Sri Aabhatsakayeswarar 04374 269407
Raaghu (North Lunar Node) Thirunageswaram Sri Naganathar 0435 2463354
Bhudhan (Mercury) Thiruvenkadu Sri Swatharanyeswarar 04364 256424
Sukran (Venus) Kanjanoor Sri Agneeswarar 0435 2470155/2473737
Kedhu (South Lunar Node) Keezhaperumpallam Sri Naganathar 04364 275222
Sani (Saturn) Thirunallaru Sri Dharbaranyeswarar 04368 236530
Chevvai (Mars) Vaitheeswaran Kovil Sri Vaitheeswarar 04364 279423

*************************************************************************

Phone Numbers Of Other Temples Around Kumbakonam 

Temple Place Phone Number
Patteeswaram (Durga) 0435 2416976
Kadiramangalam 04364 232555
Swamimalai (Murugan) 0435 2454421
Thirukarukkavoor 04374 273423
Uppilliappan Kovil (Perumal) 0435 2463385
Ayyavaadi 0435 2463414
Thirumanancheri 04364 235002
Thiruveezhimalai 04366 273050
Thirupaampuram 0435 2469555
Koothannoor 04366 239909
Thiruvanjiyam 04366 291305
Thirusathimutrum 04374 267237
Thiruvidaimarudhur 0435 2460660
Thiruvavaduthurai 04364 232055
Thirubhuvam 0435 2460760
Thirukadavoor 04364 287429
Thirumangalakudi 0435 2470480
Srirangam 0431 2230257
Samayapuram 0431 2070460
Thittai 04362 252858
Anandhamangalam 04364 289888

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Famous Temple Phone Numbers

Sl Num Temple Name Town Phone Num
1 Sooriyanaar koyil (Suryan temple) Sooriyanaar Koyil 0435 2472349
2 Chandhiran koeyil (Chandran temple) ThingaLoor 04362 262 499
3 Dharbhaaranyeswarar temple (Sani Sthalam) ThiruNaLLaaru 04368 236 530
4 Shenbagaaranyeswarar temple (Raagu Sthalam) ThiruNaagaeswararm 0435 246 3354
5 Swaethaaranyaeswarar temple (Budhan sthalam) ThiruVenkaadu 04364 256 424
6 Vaitheeswaran koyil (Sevvaai sthalam) Vaitheeswaran koyil 04364 279 423
7 Naaganaathar koyil (Kethu Sthalam) KeezhapperumbaLLam 04364 275 222
8 Agneeswarar temple (VeLLi Venus sthalam) Kanjanoor 0435 247 3737
9 Aabathsahaayeswarar temple (Guru sthalam) Aalangudi 04374 269 407
10 Dhaenupureeswarar temple Patteeswaram 0435 241 6976
11 Kathiraamangalam vanadhurgai Kathiraamangalam 04364 232 555
12 Swaaminaatha swaami temple Swaamimalai 0435 245 4421
13 MullaivanaNaatha swaami temple (GarbaRakshaambigai) Thirukkarugaavoor 04374 273 423
14 Uppiliyappan koyil Uppiliyappan koyil 0435 246 3385
15 Prathiyankaraa dhevi temple Ayyaavaadi 0435 246 3414
16 UdhvaagaNaatha swaami temple ThiruManajaeri 04364 235 002
17 Nethraarppaneswarar temple ThiruVeezhimizhalai 04366 273 050
18 Seshapureeswarar temple Thiruppaamburam 0435 246 9555
19 Saraswathi temple Kooththanoor 04366 273 050
20 Vaanjinaatha swaami temple Sri Vaanjiyam 04366 291 305
21 Sivakkozhundheeswarar temple Thiruchchaththi mutram 04374 267 237
22 Mahaalingaswaami temple ThiruVidaimarudhoor 0435 246 0660
23 Goemuktheeswarar temple Thiruvaavaduthurai 04364 232 055
24 Sarabaeswarar temple ThiruBhuvanam 0435 246 0760
25 AmirthaGateswarar temple Thirukkadavoor 04364 287 429
26 PraanaNaathar temple Thirumangalakkudi 0435 247 0480
27 Ranganaathar temple Srirangam ( Trichy ) 0431 223 0257
28 Maariyamman temple Samayapuram ( Near Trichy ) 0431 207 0460
29 Vasishteswarar temple Thittai 04362 252 858
30 Aanjaneyar temple Anandha mangalam 04364 289 888
31 Venkataachalapathy temple Thiruppathi (Andhra Pradhesh) 08877227 7777
32 Agneeswarar temple (Sani sthalam) ThirukkoLLikkaadu 04369 237 454
33 RajathaGireeswarar temple Thiruththengoor 04369 237 454
34 Goekileswarar temple Thirukkoezhambam (Call Thiruvavaduthurai) 04364 232 055
35 Bhaaskareswarar temple Paruththiyappar koyil 954372 256910
36 Meganaatha swaami temple ThiruMeeyachchoor 04366 239 170
37 SouriRaajap perumaaL temple Thirukkannapuram 04366 270 557
38 Marundheeswarar temple Thiruvaanmiyoor ( Chennai )
39 Kapaaleeshwarar temple Mylapore , Chennai 044 2464 1670
40 Thyaagaraaja swaami temple Thiruvarur 04366 242 343
41 Maariyamman temple Samayapuran , Trichy 0431 267 0460

 

42 Arulmigu Narasimma Swamy Temple, Naamakkal 04286 – 233999

#########################################################

Kumbakonam Temple Phone Numbers

Temples Contact nos. Location
Adhikumbeswarar Temple 0435 – 2420276 Kumbakonam
Kasiviswanathar Temple 0435 – 2400658 Kumbakonam
Abimugeswarar Temple 0435 – 2420187 Kumbakonam
Nageswarar Temple 0435 – 2430386 Kumbakonam
Sarangapani Swami Temple 0435 – 2430349 Kumbakonam
Chakrapani Swami Temple 0435 – 2403284 Kumbakonam
Ramasamy Temple 0435- 2401788 Kumbakonam
Adhivarahar Temple 0435 – 2433077 Kumbakonam
Vellai Vinayagar Temple 0435 – 2416976 Thiruvalansuzhi
Durga Temple 0435 – 2416976 Pateeswaram
Karbagaratchambigai Temple 04374 – 273423 Thirukaruhavoor
Pragadheeswarar Temple 04362 – 274476 Thanjavur
Swaminathar Temple 0435 – 2454421 Swamimalai
Kambahareshwarar Temple 0435 – 2460760 Thirubuvanam
Mahalinga Swamy Temple 0435 – 2461946, 2460660 Thiruvidaimarudhur
Arulmigu Satchinadha Swamy Temple 0452 – 4377116, Mob: 9894217476 Thirunaraiyur
Sooriyanar Temple (Suriyan) 0435 – 2472349 Sooriyanar
Kanjanoor (Sukkiran) 0435 – 2416176, 2473737 Kanjanoor
Kalayanasundareswarar 04364 – 235002 Thirumanachery
Abirami Temple 04364 – 287429 Thirukkadaiyur
Vaitheeswaran Temple (Sevvai ) 04364 – 279423
Thiruvenkadu (Budhan) 04364 – 256424 Thiruvenkadu
Keezhaperumpallam (Kedhu) 04364 – 275222 Keezhaperumpallam
Oppiliappan Temple 0435 – 2463385, 2464260 Thirunageswaram
Thirunageswaran Temple (Raagu ) 0435 – 2463354, 2464261 Thirunageswaram
Prathyangaradevi Temple 0435 – 2463414, 2463144 Ayyavadi
Thirunallaru(Sani) 04368 – 236530 Thirunallaru
Naachiyar Temple 0435 – 2467167 Nachiar Kovil
Thingalur Chandran 04362 – 262499 Thingalur
Thirucherai 0435 – 2468001 Thirucherai
Mariyamman Temple 04374 – 264575 Valangaiman
Alangudi (Guru) 04374 – 269407 Alangudi
Rajagopalaswamy Temple 04367 – 242276 Manargudi
Thiruneelakudi 0435 – 2471305 Thiruneelakudi
Pettikaliyamman 0435 – 2443460
Bothendira Saraswathi Swami Mutt 0435 – 2470620
Thiruppananthal Kasi Mutt 0435 – 2456299, 2456655 Thiruppananthal
Sooriyanar Temple (Suriyan) 0435 – 2472349 Suriyanar Kovil
Kanjanoor (Sukkiran) 0435 – 2416176, 2473737 Kanjanoor
Vaitheeswaran Temple (Sevvai ) 04364 – 279423 Vaitheswaran Kovil
Thiruvenkadu (Budhan) 04364 – 256424 Thiruvenkadu
Alangudi (Guru) 04374 – 269407 Alangudi
Thingalur (Chandran) 04362 – 262499 Thingalur

———————————————————————————-

Police Department Nos.
Kumbakonam City 2430702,2421450
Inspector of Police PB Wing 2411371
All Women Wing Police Station 1091
All Women Police Station 2410701,2413016
Police Station East 2430702
Police Station West 2421450
Fire Service Nos.
Kumbakonam City 2431101,2460101
Ambulance Nos.
Ambulance 2420002,2422270
Santhosh Ambulance 2433891
Hospitals Nos.
Anbu Hospital 2432165 ,2432166, 2432167, 2431114
Annai Saradha 2430535
Anu Child Health Hospital 2425005
Banumathi Nursing Home 2430902
Bio Sidha 2430941
Dhanlalakshmi Hospital 2421368
Divyas Clinic 2432341
Durga Clinic 2426442
Elhome Clinic 2422328
Govt Hospital 2430002
Gowri Nursing Home 2421005
Guru Hospital 2411456
Hindu Mission 2411516
Indhra Hospital 2422955
Islam Clinic 2422328
Kannan Nursing Home 2422788
Keerthy Poly Clinic 2412345
KRG Nursing Home 2423005
KS Hospital 2423004,2423922
Kudanthai Hospital 2420259
Lakshmi Hospital 2432019
Manly Hospital 2420517
Neelam Health Centre 2430239
NR Hospital 2431163
NSK Clinic 2421672
Priya Hospital 2421303
Raguram Eye Hospital 2430044
Rahath Clinic 2430958
Ramakrishna Nursing Home 2431641
Rathna Hospital 2431718
Sarada Hospital 2422511
Scaret Heart 2420018
SDR Hospital 2430839
Senthil Clinic 2432312
Senthil Nursing Home 2432312
Sidharth Clinic 2430280
SNI Hospital 2424896
SP Hospital 2425355
Sri Sayee Clinic 2432019
St Hospital 2430839,2430859
St.Anne’s Hospital 2430152,2425152
Sugam Hospital 2402345, 2403020
SVR Hospital 2431754
Vijaya Poly Clinic 2430675
Vimala Medical Centre 2410203
Vimala Nursing Home 2410005
Railway Department Nos.
Station Master 2430052
Railway Enquiry 2423131

 

Copyright © 2014.KumbakonamTemples.in All Rights Reserved. Site Developed By :   Uniqwebtech  
© 2011 Kumbakonam Temples. All rights reserved.